!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE VERVEINE OD. 5ML BIO

HE VERVEINE OD. 5ML BIO

€ 22.95

Peaceful sleep, Stress, relaxation

Reference : 5425038830927

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Verbenaceae
Latin name : Aloysia citriodora (or Aloysia triphylla or Lippia ttriphylla or Lippia citriodora)
Other names : Lemon verbena, Lemon verbena, Indian verbena, Three-leaf verbena, Herbe Louise, Arabic tea
Origin : South America, France, Morocco
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : Leaf
Obtaining process : distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped
Olfactory notes : lemony, fruity, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not use during pregnancy or breastfeeding, or in children under 6 years old.
  • Very photosensitizing essential oil, no exposure to the sun within 10 hours following its application to the skin.
  • Irritating to the skin in its pure state, to be diluted for dermal use.
  • Oral use strictly contraindicated during pregnancy.
  • Risk of drug interactions, no internal use without medical advice.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙