!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE THYM LINALOL BIO 5ML

HE THYM LINALOL BIO 5ML

€ 8.45

Respiratory comfort, Natural defenses, Minor winter ailments, General tone & Energy, urinary discomfort

Reference : 5425038834208

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Thymus vulgaris linaloliferum or Thymus vulgaris CT linalool
Other names : Common thyme, Common thyme, Farigoule
Origin : France
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : sweet, linalole

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not administer to children under 12 years of age.
  • Do not use during pregnancy and breastfeeding.
  • Reserved for adults.
  • No prolonged use (maximum 14 days).
  • Food supplement: Do not exceed the recommended daily dose (1 drop 3 times a day, maximum 120mg).
  • As linalool is potentially allergenic, carry out the crook of the elbow test as a precaution.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙