!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE TEA-TREE BIO

HE TEA-TREE BIO

€ 6.70

Little winter ailments

Reference : 5425038837575

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Myrtaceae
Latin name : Melaleuca alternifolia
Other names : Tea tree, Melaleucus
Origin : Australia
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : leaf
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped
Olfactory notes : earthy, slightly woody, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Not recommended in the first trimester of pregnancy and in children under 3 years old.
  • Favor use for short periods of time.
  • Caution in subjects with sensitive skin: no pure use via the skin.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙