!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE SAUGE SCLAREE BIO 10ML

HE SAUGE SCLAREE BIO 10ML

€ 13.70

Hot flashes, Self-confidence, Libido, Stress, heavy legs, painful periods

Reference : 5425038832525

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Salvia sclarea
Other names : Wound herb, All good, Orvale, Muscat sage
Origin : France
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : warm, spicy, persistent

 

Precautions for use

  • Do not administer to pregnant and breastfeeding women and children under 12 years of age.
  • May have hormonal effects on women. Take this into account when using it.
  • Contraindicated in cases of mastosis or hormone-dependent cancer (breast, ovary, endometrium).
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙