!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE SAUGE OFFICINALE BIO 10 ML

HE SAUGE OFFICINALE BIO 10 ML

€ 9.60

Hot flashes, painful periods

Reference : 5425038832471

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Salvia officinalis
Other names : Great sage, Sacred herb, European tea
Origin : France
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped
Olfactory notes : camphorous, herbaceous, penetrating, balsamic

 

Precautions for use:

  • Sage essential oil contains thujone, an abortifacient and neurotoxic substance.
  • Contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women and children.
  • Contraindicated in subjects with epilepsy or with a history of seizures, or with neurological pathology.
  • Contraindicated in cases of mastosis or hormone-dependent cancer (breast, ovary, endometrium).
  • Essential oil to be used with great caution, can be fatal if swallowed.
  • No prolonged use without medical advice.
  • A certain dermocausticity requires that this essential oil be sufficiently diluted for skin use.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Banned for sale in France.

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙