!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE SANTAL BIO 2.5ML

HE SANTAL BIO 2.5ML

€ 16.95

Libido, Stress, heavy legs, relaxation

Reference : 5425038836035

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Santalaceae
Latin name : Santalum austrocaledonicum
Other names : Yellow sandalwood, New Caledonian sandalwood, Sandalwood
Origin : New Caledonia
Culture : Conventional
Part used : Wood
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : warm, woody and amber

 

Precautions for use :

  • Do not use during pregnancy or breastfeeding, or in young children.
  • Contraindicated in cases of coagulation disorders, anticoagulant treatment, hormone-dependent pathology, renal insufficiency.
  • No internal use without medical advice.
  • Possible irritation in its pure state, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use.
  • Limit yourself to occasional applications and without any excess.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙