!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE ROMARIN VERB. BIO 10 ML

HE ROMARIN VERB. BIO 10 ML

€ 13.85

Respiratory comfort, Detox, Little winter ailments

Reference : 5425038832686

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Rosmarinus officinalis CT Verbenone
Other names : Rosmarinus officinalis verbenoniferum, Rosemary ABV (bornyl acetate and verbenone)
Origin : France (Corsica), South Africa
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : flowering branch
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes : complex, cineolated, flowery, warm, penetrating

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 75mg).
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional.
  • Contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women and children under 6 years old.
  • Not recommended for children under 12 years old, without medical advice.
  • Not suitable for the elderly or people with epilepsy or a history of seizures.
  • Contraindicated orally in cases of hepatic, biliary or pancreatic disorders.
  • Not recommended in cases of hormone-dependent pathologies (breast, ovary, endometrium).
  • Favor one-off, well-dosed applications over short periods of time.
  • No prolonged use without medical advice.
  • Avoid atmospheric diffusion, otherwise dilute to 10% maximum in a mixture with other milder essential oils.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool, geraniol): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙