!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE ROMARIN CINEOLE BIO 10ML

HE ROMARIN CINEOLE BIO 10ML

€ 4.25

Concentration, Respiratory comfort, General tone & Energy

Reference : 5425038834314

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Rosmarinus officinalis cineoliferum
Other names : Rosmarinus officinalis CT 1.8 cineole
Origin : Morocco
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : balsamic, cineolated, camphorous, penetrating

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 80 mg).
  • Contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women, and in young children.
  • Not recommended for children under 6 years old.
  • Do not administer orally to children under 12 years of age.
  • Not suitable for epileptic subjects or asthmatic subjects (especially when diffused or inhaled).
  • Favor well-dosed skin applications over short periods of time.
  • Possible irritation if used pure: dilute for skin application.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended prior to any skin application.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙