!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE ROMARIN CAMPHRE BIO 10ML

HE ROMARIN CAMPHRE BIO 10ML

€ 5.50

Muscle comfort

Reference : 5425038832488

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Rosmarinus officinalis camphoriferum
Other names : Rosmarinus officinalis CT camphor
Origin : Spain
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : strongly camphorous

 

Precautions for use:

  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Do not use during the first 3 months of pregnancy.
  • No prolonged use; Do not administer to children under 12 years of age.
  • Do not exceed the recommended daily dose (1 drop once a day, maximum 40mg).
  • This oil can be irritating when used pure, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙