!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE RAVINTSARA BIO

HE RAVINTSARA BIO

€ 14.95

Respiratory comfort, Runny nose, Minor winter ailments, Peaceful sleep, Stress, General tone & Energy, relaxation

Reference : 5425038837889

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Lauraceae
Latin name : Cinnamomum camphora CT 1.8 cineole
Other names : Cinnamomum camphora cineoliferum
Origin : Madagascar
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : leaf
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes : cineolated, green, warm, penetrating

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied diet or a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose (2 drops twice a day, maximum 160 mg).
  • Contraindicated for pregnant and breastfeeding women.
  • Not recommended for children under 3 years old.
  • Contraindicated in cases of epilepsy or a history of seizures.
  • Not recommended for asthmatic subjects, by diffusion or inhalation.
  • Caution in patients taking immunosuppressants.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙