!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE PIN SYLVESTRE BIO

HE PIN SYLVESTRE BIO

€ 12.65

Invigorating, provides energy and resistance to the body in the event of temporary fatigue or low morale.

Reference : 5425038832853

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Abietaceae
Latin name : Pinus sylvestris
Other names : Northern Pine, Riga Pine
Origin : Bulgaria
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming – Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Needle
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : woody, resinous, balsamic, warm

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 75 mg).
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women and children under 12 years old.
  • Very well tolerated: no notable risk at physiological doses.
  • No prolonged use.
  • Caution in cases of hypertension and endocrine or hormonal pathologies.
  • A certain dermocausticity requires that this essential oil be sufficiently diluted for skin use (maximum 30%).
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended prior to any skin application.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙