!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE PETIT GR. CLEMENTINE BIO 10ML

HE PETIT GR. CLEMENTINE BIO 10ML

€ 19.20

Peaceful sleep, Stress, relaxation

Reference : 5425038830996

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Rutaceae
Latin name : Citrus reticulata blanco var. clementine tree
Other names : Petit grain clementine
Origin : Corsica
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Leaf
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped. Eating
Olfactory notes : green, floral, fruity, citrus, fresh, slightly bitter

 

Precautions of use :

  • Do not use during pregnancy or breastfeeding, or in young children.
  • Irritant and potentially photosensitizing essential oil in its pure state. Make sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use (maximum 20%).
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙