!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE PETIT GR. BIGARADE BIO 10ML

HE PETIT GR. BIGARADE BIO 10ML

€ 5.95

Peaceful sleep, Stress, relaxation

Reference : 5425038831665

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Rutaceae
Latin name : Citrus aurantium var. amara
Other names : Citrus aurantium ssp amara, Bitter orange tree, Bitter orange tree
Origin : Morocco, Paraguay
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Leaf
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : green, floral, fruity, fresh

 

Precautions for use :

  • Do not use during the first 3 months of pregnancy.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool, geraniol): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • This essential oil is pure and therefore powerful. This essential oil can be used in cooking if it is previously diluted according to the recommendations, dispersed in a fatty (oil, dairy), alcoholic or syrupy material (honey, syrup). It cannot be ingested pure.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙