!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE PALMAROSA BIO 10ML

HE PALMAROSA BIO 10ML

€ 4.95

Calm and soothing, Libido, Stress, General tone & Energy, skin imperfections.

Reference : 5425038831191

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Poaceae
Latin name : Cymbopogon martini
Other names : Indian geranium
Origin : Madagascar
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Aerial part (the herb)
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes : pink, green and slightly lemony

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 80 mg).
  • Strictly contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women.
  • Not recommended for children under 6 years old.
  • Caution when undergoing treatment for breast cancer.
  • Risk of drug interactions, no oral association with current treatment without medical advice.
  • Risk of allergy (linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙