!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE ORIGAN COMPACT BIO 10ML

HE ORIGAN COMPACT BIO 10ML

€ 12.80

Respiratory comfort, Natural defenses, Minor winter aches, General tone & Energy, sore throat, stomach aches

Reference : 5425038834154

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Origanum compactum
Other names : Oregano with compact inflorescences
Origin : Mediterranean basin
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes : pungent, phenolic, herbaceous, spicy

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (2 drops, twice a day, maximum 140 mg).
  • Contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women, children under 12 years old, epileptic and asthmatic subjects.
  • Ask your doctor for advice.
  • No prolonged use.
  • Caution in case of hypertension and in case of anticoagulant treatment.
  • Contraindicated in cases of hepatic insufficiency.
  • Any oral intake must be associated with taking a hepatoprotectant (yellow lemon essence, rosemary essential oil with verbenone, etc.)
  • Dermocaustic essential oil when used pure, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use (maximum 5% and over a small area).
  • Risk of allergy (linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙