!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE OLIBAN-ENCENS BIO 10ML

HE OLIBAN-ENCENS BIO 10ML

€ 14.70

Respiratory comfort, relaxation

Reference : 5425038831382

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Burseraceae
Latin name : Boswellia sacra (Boswellia carterii)
Other names : Frankincense tree, Olibanum, Somali tears
Origin : Somalia
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Aromatic resin
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : resinous, woody, lemony

 

Precautions of use :

  • Not recommended during the first three months of pregnancy and in children under 3 years old
  • Very well tolerated: no notable risk at physiological doses
  • Not recommended by olfactory route in psychotic patients
  • Dermal, possible irritation, to be diluted
  • Avoid all contact with eyes
  • Keep out of reach of children
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙