!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE NIAOULI BIO 10 ML

HE NIAOULI BIO 10 ML

€ 3.45

Self-confidence, Respiratory comfort, Runny nose, Minor winter ailments, General tone & Energy, heavy legs

Reference : 5425038832266

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Myrtaceae
Latin name : Melaleuca quinquenervia
Other names : Melaleuca viridiflora
Origin : Madagascar
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming – Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : leaf
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : fresh, intense, cineole, sulfur

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not use in pregnant or breastfeeding women and in children under 30 months.
  • Not recommended in cases of hormone-dependent pathology.
  • Well-tolerated essential oil, but which can irritate the most sensitive skin: its concentration in a soothing plant base (for example, Calendula oily macerate) will be adapted on a case-by-case basis.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
  • This essential oil is pure and therefore powerful. This essential oil can be used in cooking if it is previously diluted according to the recommendations, dispersed in a fatty (oil, dairy), alcoholic or syrupy material (honey, syrup). It cannot be ingested pure.

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙