!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE NEROLI BIO 2,5ML

HE NEROLI BIO 2,5ML

€ 39.95

Powerful calming, Facilitates childbirth.

Reference : 5425038831931

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Rutaceae
Latin name: Citrus aurantium var. amara
Other names: Orange blossom, Bitter orange blossom, Bitter orange neroli, Bitter orange blossom
Origin: Morocco or Tunisia
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: Flower
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped
Olfactory notes: fresh, green, flowery, fruity

 

Precautions for use:

  • Not recommended in the first trimester of pregnancy and in young children.
  • Tends to be irritating in its pure state, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use.
  • We will be content with occasional applications and without any excess.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool, geraniol, farnesol): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid all contact with eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
    ?
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙