!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE MYRTE ROUGE BIO 10ML

HE MYRTE ROUGE BIO 10ML

€ 9.95

Heavy legs

Reference : 5425038833157

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Myrtaceae
Latin name: Myrtus communis L. myrtenylacetatiferum or Myrtus communis CT myrtenyl acetate
Other name: Common myrtle with myrtenyl acetate
Origin: Morocco
Distilled part: Leafy branch
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming: Certisys-BE1 control
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral, chemotyped
Olfactory notes: fresh, woody, balsamic

 

PRECAUTIONS FOR USE

  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women and children under 6 years old.

  • Not recommended in epileptic subjects or with a history of convulsions, and in asthmatic subjects, particularly in diffusion, due to its 1.8 cineole content.

  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).

  • Avoid contact with the eyes.

  • Keep out of reach of young children.

  • Store away from any source of heat and light.

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙