!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE MYRTE CINEOL BIO 5ML

HE MYRTE CINEOL BIO 5ML

€ 10.65

Concentration, Respiratory comfort, Natural defenses, Runny nose, Peaceful sleep, urinary discomfort, sore throat

Reference : 5425038833102

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Myrtaceae
Latin name: Myrtus communis L. cineoliferum or Myrtus communis CT cineole
Other names: Common cineole myrtle, Green myrtle, Green myrtle
Origin: Mediterranean basin, Corsica
Distilled part: Leafy branch
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming: Certisys-BE1 control
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral, chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: cineolated, fresh, balsamic

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop once a day, maximum 40mg).
  • No prolonged use.
  • Do not administer to children under 12 years of age.
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.
  • Not recommended in epileptic subjects or with a history of convulsions and in asthmatic subjects, particularly in diffusion, due to its 1.8 cineole content.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙