!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE MARJOLAINE SYLVESTRE BIO 10ML

HE MARJOLAINE SYLVESTRE BIO 10ML

€ 6.25

Respiratory comfort, Natural defenses, Minor winter ailments, General tone & Energy

Reference : 5425038834505

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family : Lamiaceae
Latin name : Thymus mastichina
Other names : Spanish Thyme, Cineole Thyme, Resinous Thyme, Spanish Marjoram, Bela Luz
Origin : Spain
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped
Olfactory notes : fresh, herbaceous, spicy, tonic

 

Precautions for use :

  • Contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women and in children under 6 years of age, in epileptic subjects or with a history of convulsions.
  • Not recommended for asthmatics (inhaled or diffused).
  • No use of cineole essential oils in an asthmatic subject, as first intention, and without medical advice.
  • External use only, always favor use through the skin or by inhalation.
  • Potentially dermocaustic, always dilute in vegetable oil.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙