!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE MARJOLAINE COQUILLES BIO 10ML

HE MARJOLAINE COQUILLES BIO 10ML

€ 9.60

Muscular comfort, Respiratory comfort, Minor winter ailments, Peaceful sleep, Stress, hypersensitivity and emotionality, relaxation

Reference : 5425038832211

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Lamiaceae
Latin name: Origanum majorana
Other names: Oriental Marjoram, Grand Oregano
Origin: Egypt
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Flowering top
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped
Olfactory notes: warm, spicy, floral

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not use in pregnant or breastfeeding women and young children.
  • This oil tends to be irritating when used pure, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool, geraniol): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.

 

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙