!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE LITSEE CITRONNE BIO 10ML

HE LITSEE CITRONNE BIO 10ML

€ 3.95

Calm digestion, Calm sleep, Stress, relaxation

Reference : 5425038834765

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Lauraceae
Latin name: Litsea cubeba or Litsea citrata
Other names: Exotic Verbena, Yunnan Verbena, Tropical Verbena
Origin: China
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Fruit
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: lemony, fruity

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not use during pregnancy or breastfeeding, or in young children.
  • This essential oil has an irritating tendency when used pure, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool, geraniol and citral): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • This essential oil is pure and therefore powerful.
  • This essential oil can be used in cooking if it is previously diluted according to the recommendations, dispersed in a fatty (oil, dairy), alcoholic or syrupy material (honey, syrup). It cannot be ingested pure.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙