!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE LAVANDE STOECHADE BIO 5ML

HE LAVANDE STOECHADE BIO 5ML

€ 9.85

Reference : 5425038832013

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Lamiaceae
Latin name: Lavandula stoechas L.
Other names: Cotton lavender, Butterfly lavender, Toupet lavender, Lavender of the Hyères islands, Lavender of the Maures
Origin: Portugal
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Flowering top
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped
Olfactory notes: harsh, camphorous, herbaceous, light notes of lavender

 

Precautions for use:

  • Essential oil potentially neurotoxic and abortifacient.

  • Strictly contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women, in children under 6 years of age, people with epilepsy or with a history of convulsions, people suffering from heart problems.

  • External use only and short term.

  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).

  • Avoid contact with the eyes.

  • Keep out of reach of children.

  • Store away from any source of heat and light.

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙