!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE LAVANDE OFFICINALE BIO

HE LAVANDE OFFICINALE BIO

€ 25.40

Quality sleep, muscular comfort

Reference : 5425038831153

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Labiaceae or Lamiaceae
Latin name : Lavandula angustifolia Miller CT maillette
Other names : Lavandula vera, Lavandula officinalis, Fine lavender, True lavender, Population lavender
Origin : France, average altitude of 800 m
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Flowering top
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped – Food grade
Olfactory notes : sweet and floral

 

Precautions for use :

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dose (2 drops twice a day, maximum 140 mg).
  • Not recommended in the first trimester of pregnancy. Possible use from the second trimester via the skin, scrupulously respecting the dosages and only on the advice of a healthcare professional.
  • Not recommended for young children. Possible use from 30 months, scrupulously respecting the dosages and only on the advice of a health professional.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙