!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE LAVANDE ASPIC BIO 10ML

HE LAVANDE ASPIC BIO 10ML

€ 5.70

Muscular comfort, Respiratory comfort, Stress, sunburn, headache, insect and marine animal bites

Reference : 5425038831481

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Labiaceae or Lamiaceae
Latin name: Lavandula latifolia spica
Other names: Male Lavender, Wild Lavender
Origin: Spain, altitude not exceeding 600 m
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Flowering top
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: fresh, floral, camphorous

 

PRECAUTIONS FOR USE

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  • Internally, do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 80 mg).
  • Contraindicated in pregnant and breastfeeding women, in children under 6 years of age, in epileptic subjects or with a history of convulsions.
  • Caution in asthmatics, particularly in diffusion and inhalation.
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional. No prolonged use without medical advice.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.


An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙