!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE LAURIER NOBLE BIO

HE LAURIER NOBLE BIO

€ 9.95

Bruises and bumps, Concentration, Self-confidence, Small winter ailments

Reference : 5425038832549

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Lauraceae
Latin name: Laurus nobilis
Other names : Laurier sauce, Laurier d’Apollon
Origin : Albania, Bosnia, Morocco
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Leaf
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes : fresh, penetrating, spicy

 

Precautions for use :

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 80mg).
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women and children under 6 years old.
  • No prolonged use (maximum 14 days).
  • Not recommended in cases of liver problems.
  • Not recommended for asthmatic subjects by diffusion or inhalation.
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional.
  • Specific allergenic potential.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended prior to any skin application.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload đź—™