!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE HELICHRYSE BIO

HE HELICHRYSE BIO

€ 57.85

Bruises and bumps, heavy legs, cuts, burns.

Reference : 5425038832983

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Asteraceae
Latin name : Helichrysum italicum
Other name : Immortelle
Origin : France or Italy
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Flower
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes : warm, honeyed, sweet, curry aromas

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 80 mg.).
  • No prolonged use (maximum 14 days).
  • Do not use during pregnancy or breastfeeding, or in young children.
  • Do not use in epileptic subjects (however the neurotoxicity of diketones seems low).
  • Not recommended in case of coagulation disorders or taking anticoagulant treatment.
  • No oral route without the advice of a practitioner.
  • No applications on irritated or infected skin.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linanol): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙