!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE GIROFLE BIO 10ML

HE GIROFLE BIO 10ML

€ 5.95

General tone & Energy, stomach aches

Reference : 5425038831788

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Myrtaceae
Latin name: Syzygium aromaticum
Other names: Clove, Eugenia caryophyllus (old name)
Origin: Madagascar, Indonesia
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: nail (flower bud)
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: spicy, warm, round, fruity

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement.
  •  Does not replace a varied diet or a healthy lifestyle.
  • Do not exceed the recommended daily dose (1 drop 3 times a day, maximum 120 mg).
  • Contraindicated for pregnant and breastfeeding women.
  • Not recommended for children under 12 years old, people on anticoagulants, in the event of coagulation disorders, in the event of hepatic disorders.
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional.
  • No prolonged use without advice from a specialist (maximum 14 days).
  • Potentially dermocaustic. To be diluted for skin use (maximum 20% and over a small area).
  • Not recommended for atmospheric diffusion, otherwise dilute by 1 to 5% maximum in a mixture with other gentler essential oils.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙