!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE GERANIUM ROSAT BIO 10ML

HE GERANIUM ROSAT BIO 10ML

€ 9.95

Tonic, scars, skin soothing

Reference : 5425038831016

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Geraniaceae
Latin name: Pelargonium x asperum CV Bourbon or CV Egypt, depending on the origin – (CV: cultivar)
Other names: Pelargonium graveolens, Pelargonium roseum, Pelagonium odoratissimum, Rose geranium, Scented geranium
Origin: South Africa, North Africa, Madagascar, Asia, …
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: leaf
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: sweet and flowery, fruity, pink, or slightly lemony depending on the origins

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement.
  •  Does not replace a varied diet or a healthy lifestyle.
  •  Do not exceed the recommended daily dose (2 drops twice a day, maximum 160 mg).
  • Do not use during the first 3 months of pregnancy.
  • No use in young children without the advice of a practitioner.
  • No significant risk at physiological doses.
  • Not recommended orally in patients under antidiabetic treatment.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from heat and light.

 

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙