!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE GENEVRIER RAM. BIO 10ML

HE GENEVRIER RAM. BIO 10ML

€ 9.80

Muscle comfort

Reference : 5425038834390

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Cupressaceae
Latin name: Juniperus communis
Other names: Common juniper, erect common juniper
Origin: France
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: Branch and berry
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: balsamic, woody, slightly peppery

 

Precautions for use:

  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women, and children under 6 years old.
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional.
  • No prolonged use without advice from a specialist (maximum 6 weeks).
  • Nephrotoxic in case of overdose or prolonged oral use.
  • Do not use in cases of renal inflammation, nephritis and renal failure.
  • Irritating in its pure state, always dilute in vegetable oil to a maximum of 20%.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙