!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE GENEVRIER BAIE BIO 10 ML

HE GENEVRIER BAIE BIO 10 ML

€ 13.95

Self-confidence, Calm digestion, General tone & Energy

Reference : 5425038830583

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Cupressaceae
Latin name: Juniperus communis
Other names: Common juniper, erect common juniper
Origin: Hungary
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: Pure berry
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: balsamic, sweet, woody, slightly peppery

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement.
  • Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  •  Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop 3 times a day, maximum 100 mg).
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women, and children under 12 years old.
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional.
  • No prolonged use without advice from a specialist (maximum 6 weeks).
  • Nephrotoxic in case of overdose or prolonged oral use.
  • Do not use in cases of renal inflammation, nephritis and renal failure.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures; the crook of the elbow test will be recommended prior to any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.

 

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙