!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE EUCALYPTUS RADIATA BIO

HE EUCALYPTUS RADIATA BIO

€ 5.70

Concentration, Respiratory comfort, Runny nose, Minor winter ailments, General tone & Energy

Reference : 5425038832297

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Myrtaceae
Latin name : Eucalyptus radiata
Other names : Eucalyptus officinal, Fever Tree
Origin : Australia
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used : leaf
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes : sweet, cineolated, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied diet or a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended daily dose (2 drops 3 times per day, maximum 240mg).
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women and children under 6 years old, without medical advice.
  • Contraindicated in epileptic subjects or with a history of seizures.
  • Not recommended for asthmatics (inhaled or diffused).
  • No use of cineole essential oils in an asthmatic subject, as first intention, and without medical advice.
  • Given its cineole content, proven risk of drug interaction: no oral administration without medical advice, in the event of ongoing drug treatment.
  • Always favor use through the skin or by inhalation.
  • Do not take more than two weeks.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙