!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE EUCALYPTUS MENTHOLE BIO 10ML

HE EUCALYPTUS MENTHOLE BIO 10ML

€ 3.75

Reference : 5425038836097

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Myrtaceae
Latin name: Eucalyptus dives or Eucalyptus dives piperitoniferum or Eucalyptus dives Schauer
Other names: Piperitone Eucalyptus
Origin: South Africa
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Leaf
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped
Olfactory notes: minty, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not administer to pregnant or breastfeeding women, to children under 6 years of age, to epileptic subjects.
  • Remember that sufficient evidence exists to affirm that piperitone from mentholated Eucalyptus is a ketone devoid of toxicity. However, respect physiological doses and allow therapeutic windows if the essential oil is administered to children and nervously sensitive people.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • No internal use and no prolonged use without the advice of a healthcare professional.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.

 

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙