!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE EUCALYPTUS GLOB. BIO 10ML

HE EUCALYPTUS GLOB. BIO 10ML

€ 4.10

Respiratory comfort, Runny nose, Minor winter ailments

Reference : 5425038831047

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Myrtaceae
Latin name: Eucalyptus globulus
Other names: Globular eucalyptus, Blue gum tree
Origin: Spain
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: leaf
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: Food grade - Rectified
Olfactory notes: cineolated, camphorous, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement.
  • Do not exceed the recommended daily dose.
  •  Does not replace a varied diet or a healthy lifestyle.
  •  Do not exceed the recommended dose (2 drops 3 times per day, maximum 240 mg).
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women.
  • Not recommended for children under 12 years old (except in diffusion, and combined with other essential oils).
  • Contraindicated in epileptic subjects or with a history of seizures.
  • Not recommended for asthmatics (especially when inhaled or diffused).
  • No use of cineole essential oils in an asthmatic subject, as first intention, and without medical advice.
  • Given its cineole content, proven risk of drug interaction: no oral administration without medical advice in the event of ongoing drug treatment.
  • Do not use orally in case of heartburn.
  • Always favor cutaneous use.
  • Do not take more than two weeks.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙