!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE EUCALYPTUS CRYPT. BIO 5ML

HE EUCALYPTUS CRYPT. BIO 5ML

€ 15.45

Reference : 5425038831320

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Myrtaceae
Latin name: Eucalyptus polybractea cryptoniferum or Eucalyptus polybractea CT cryptone
Other names: Multi-flowered Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus cumin, Cryptone Eucalyptus
Origin: France (Corsica)
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Leaves
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped
Olfactory notes: woody, spicy, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not administer to pregnant and breastfeeding women.
  • Do not administer to children.
  • No use in epileptic subjects or with a history of seizures.
  • No prolonged use without medical advice.
  • A certain dermocausticity requires that this essential oil be sufficiently diluted for skin use.
  • Do not use orally. Oil to be used with great caution, can be fatal if swallowed.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.


An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙