!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE EUCALYPTUS CITRONNE BIO 10ML

HE EUCALYPTUS CITRONNE BIO 10ML

€ 3.95

Peaceful sleep, Stress, back pain, relaxation

Reference : 5425038831184

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Myrtaceae
Latin name: Corymbia citriodora
Other names: Eucalyptus citriodora
Origin: Congo, Brazil or Madagascar
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Leaf
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: lemony, spicy

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement.
  • Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 75 mg).
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women without medical advice.
  • Not recommended for children under 6 years old.
  • Irritant tendency when used pure, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use (maximum 10%).
  • Risk of allergy (citronnellol, linalool, limonene): take care not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.


An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙