!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE EPINETTE NOIRE BIO

HE EPINETTE NOIRE BIO

€ 8.95

Small winter ailments, General tone & Energy

Reference : 5425038830705

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Packaging

Product details

Botanical family : Abietaceae
Latin name : Pinus mariana
Other names : Black fir
Origin : Canada
Cultivation : Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part : Needle
Obtaining process : Distillation by steam distillation
Quality : 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes : resinous, balsamic, fresh

 

Precautions for use :

  • Not recommended in the first trimester of pregnancy and in children under 12 years old.
  • Potential endocrine effects, take this into account when using it.
  • This oil has a tendency to be irritating when used pure, be sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙