!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE CYPRES BIO 10ML

HE CYPRES BIO 10ML

€ 5.45

Heavy legs

Reference : 5425038832808

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Cupressaceae
Latin name: Cupressus sempervirens
Other names: Evergreen Cypress, Cypress of Provence
Origin: Mediterranean basin
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: leafy branch (bark)
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: green, woody, resinous

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement.
  •  Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  •  Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 75 mg).
  • Not recommended for pregnant and breastfeeding women, and children under 6 years old.
  • No oral administration before 12 years.
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional.
  • Not recommended in cases of hormone-dependent pathology (cancer, fibroids, mastosis, endometriosis, etc.)
  • No prolonged use without specialist advice.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.


An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙