!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE CITRON ZE BIO 10ML

HE CITRON ZE BIO 10ML

€ 4.45

Reduced morale, Concentration, Calm digestion, Natural defenses, Detox, Minor winter ailments, General tone & Energy

Reference : 5425038831108

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Rutaceae
Latin name: Citrus limonum
Other names: Yellow lemon
Origin: Italy or Argentina
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: zest of the fruit
Obtaining process: Cold expression
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: lemony, tangy, fruity, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

 

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dose (2 drops 3 times per day, maximum 205 mg).
  • Not suitable for pregnant women during the first 3 months of pregnancy, nor for children under 3 years old.
  • Risk of irritation in its pure state, always use diluted while respecting the recommended dosages.
  • Photosensitizing essence, do not use before exposure to the sun.
  • Prefer the respiratory and oral routes to the cutaneous route.
  • Potentially blood thinning, do not use orally in case of coagulation disorders or anticoagulant treatment.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
    Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙