!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE CITRON VERT BIO 10ML

HE CITRON VERT BIO 10ML

€ 5.25

Calm digestion

Reference : 5425038834253

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Rutaceae
Latin name: Citrus aurantifolia
Other names: Lime, Lime acid, Limetier, Limette
Origin: Mexico or Brazil
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: Zest of the fruit
Obtaining process: Cold expression
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: lemony, tangy, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Not recommended in the first trimester of pregnancy.
  • Photosensitizing essence: no exposure to the sun for eight hours following its skin application.
  • Irritating in its pure state: use diluted for skin application.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • No significant risk at physiological doses.
  • Avoid contact with eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
  • This essential oil is pure and therefore powerful. This essential oil can be used in cooking if it is previously diluted according to the recommendations, dispersed in a fatty (oil, dairy), alcoholic or syrupy material (honey, syrup). It cannot be ingested pure.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙