!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE CISTE  BIO 5ML

HE CISTE BIO 5ML

€ 15.85

Calm and soothing, skin imperfections.

Reference : 5425038832136

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Cistaceae
Latin name: Cistus ladaniferus
Other names: Cistus, Labdanum
Origin: Spain
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Leafy branch
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: woody, resinous, penetrating

 

Precautions for use:

  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Do not use during pregnancy or breastfeeding, or in young children.
  • Authorized advice is necessary if anticoagulant medications are taken simultaneously.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene, linanol): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.

 

An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙