!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE CANNELLE CEYLAN EC. BIO 5ML

HE CANNELLE CEYLAN EC. BIO 5ML

€ 7.95

Calm digestion, Libido, General tone & Energy, stomach aches

Reference : 5425038837117

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Lauraceae
Latin name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Other names: Cinnamomum verum
Origin: Sri Lanka
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: bark
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - food grade
Olfactory notes: intense, warm and sweet

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement.
  • Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
  • Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop 2 times a day, maximum 80 mg)
  • Contraindicated for pregnant and breastfeeding women.
  • Not recommended for children under 12 years old.
  • Seek advice from a healthcare professional.
  • No prolonged use without specialist advice.
  • Contraindicated in cases of gastric or duodenal ulcer.
  • In the event of slowed liver function, oral intake may be combined as a precaution with that of a hepatoprotectant.
  • Not recommended without medical advice in the event of coagulation disorders or anticoagulant treatment.
  • Use with caution in case of hypoglycemic treatment.
  • On the skin, dermocaustic in its pure state. Make sure to dilute it sufficiently for skin use (maximum 5% and over a small area).
  • Avoid atmospheric diffusion, otherwise dilute to 10% maximum in a mixture with other milder essential oils.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Keep out of reach of young children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙