!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE CAMOMILLE NOBLE BIO 5ML

HE CAMOMILLE NOBLE BIO 5ML

€ 28.20

Peaceful sleep, Stress, stomach aches, relaxation

Reference : 5425038830095

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Asteraceae
Latin name: Chamaemelum nobile or Anthemis nobilis
Other names: Noble chamomile, Noble anthemis, Anjou chamomile
Origin: Hungary
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Aerial part
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: floral, strawy, bitter, penetrating

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement
  • Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle
  • Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop twice a day, maximum 80 mg).
  • Not recommended in the first trimester of pregnancy.
  • Not recommended for young children without medical advice.
  • Do not take more than one month.
  • Caution in case of known allergy to Asteraceae.
  • Risk of allergy (limonene): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙