!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE BOIS DE ROSE BIO 5ML

HE BOIS DE ROSE BIO 5ML

€ 9.95

Respiratory tract, muscular comfort and urinary discomfort

Reference : 5425038836288

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Phytaroma


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Lauraceae
Latin name: Aniba rosaeodora var. amazonica, or Aniba parviflora
Other names: Rosewood, Jacaranda
Origin: Brazil
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Leafy branches
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: sweet, flowery, lineal, fresh

 

Precautions for use:

  • Do not use during the first 3 months of pregnancy.
  • No significant risk at physiological doses.
  • Risk of allergy: take care not to overdose in the mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended prior to any skin application.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • This essential oil is pure and therefore powerful. This essential oil can be used in cooking if it is previously diluted according to the recommendations, dispersed in a fatty (oil, dairy), alcoholic or syrupy material (honey, syrup). It cannot be ingested pure.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙