!!! LAUNCH ACTION!!! Benefit from a €5 discount on a minimum basket of €50 - Promo code PRINTEMPS24 - ( Cannot be combined with other discounts )

Product details

HE BOIS DE HO BIO 10ML

HE BOIS DE HO BIO 10ML

€ 6.25

Respiratory comfort, Runny nose, Minor winter aches, Stress, General tone & Energy, urinary discomfort

Reference : 5425038837568

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Lauraceae
Latin name: Cinnamomum camphora CT linalool or Cinnamomum camphora linaloniferum
Other names: Shiu wood, Japanese laurel
Origin: China
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Part used: Bark and foliage
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural, integral and chemotyped - Food grade
Olfactory notes: sweet, flowery, close to those of Rosewood

 

Precautions for use:

  • Dietary supplement. Does not replace a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Do not exceed the recommended dose (1 drop, once a day, maximum 35 mg).
  • Not recommended in the first trimester of pregnancy.
  • No significant risk at physiological doses.
  • Risk of allergy (linalool): be careful not to overdose in mixtures. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended before any skin application (min. 48 hours before use).
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Store away from any source of heat and light.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙