!!! ANNUAL CLOSURE - NO ORDERS WILL BE PROCESSED FROM AUGUST 20 TO 31, 2024 !!!
THANK YOU FOR YOUR UNDESTANDING.

 

Product details

HE BASILIC BIO 10ML

HE BASILIC BIO 10ML

€ 7.25

Digestive sphere

Reference : 5425038832877

Type : BIO

Category : ESSENTIAL OILS

Brand : Bioflore


Shop

This product has been added to your cart.

Product details

Botanical family: Lamiaceae
Latin name: Ocimum basilicum
Other names: Tropical basil
Origin: India
Cultivation: Controlled organic farming - Certisys-BE1 control
Distilled part: Flowering plant
Obtaining process: Distillation by steam distillation
Quality: 100% pure, natural and chemotyped - Food
Olfactory notes: aniseed, spicy, fresh

 

Precautions for use :

  • Contraindicated during pregnancy and breastfeeding, and in children under 12 years of age.
  • No internal use without the advice of a practitioner.
  • Do not use pure on the skin, dilute to approximately 20% with a mild vegetable oil. The crook of the elbow test will be recommended prior to any skin application.
  • Keep out of reach of children.
  • Avoid contact with the eyes.
An error has occurred. This app may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙